EYS Logo EYS Logo

Junior Division Information



Position Name Phone Email
Commissioner Patrick McGinley 917-291-1627 mcginpa@optonline.net
Assistant Albert Van Ness 917-364-1419 avanness@nvamco.com
Referee Assignor Kathryn Gazso 917-696-2243 eysasoccerrefs@gmail.com

Team/Coach List
Practice Schedule
Game Schedule










PRACTICE FIVE YEAR OLD GROUP
"First Session:
12:30pm - 1:30pm"
Teams:
Highlanders
Stingrays
Stallions
Pride
Comets

"Second Session:
1:30pm - 2:30pm"
Sweetpeas
Tulips
Bucks
Spurs
Cardinals
Violets

"Third Session:
2:30pm - 3:30pm"
Sweetpeas
Tulips
Bucks
Spurs
Cardinals
Violets

PRACTICE SIX YEAR OLD GROUP
First Session 9 to 10 a.m.
Athletics
Albion
Giants
Chaos

Second Session 10 to 11 a.m.
Hammers
Cowboys
Braves
Jaguars
Broncos

Third Session 11 a.m. to noon
Tigerlillies
Daisies
Bluebells
Clovers
Buttercups
Lilacs



2013 - 2014 Season
Junior Division Teams and Coaches

Top of Page
Practice Schedule
Game Schedule


5 yr Boys

Team Coach Phone Email Color Asst.Coach
Bucks Paul Heathwood * * * William Conway


5yr Boys

Team Coach Phone Email Color Asst.Coach
Ravens Jared Hershberg * * * Peter St. Philip
Rangers Kirk Bamford * * * Thomas McDonough
* Robert Casazza * * * Matt Gildrad
Higlanders Jason Kanner * * * *
Spurs Brenda Siciliano * * * Mike Siciliano
Stingrays Rob Crystal * robc882@gmail.com * Chris Martinelli
Stallions Stephen Hawkey * * * Brendan Donnelly
Cardinals Fernando Gomez * * *


5yr Girls

Team Coach Phone Email Color Asst.Coach
Roses Marc Pagano * * * Dennis Murray
Snapdragons Marc Ferrara * * * Aiden Ruane
Sunflowers Anita Erzetic * * * Deron Wolfe
Sweetpeas David Outcalt * * * Mike Murray
Tulips Mark Liggitt * * * Brian Hail


6yr Girls

Team Coach Phone Email Color Asst.Coach
Tigerlillies Patrick McGinley * * * Damien Donaghy
Daises Ossie Martinez * * * *
Bluebells Albert Van Ness * * * Gio Cutaia
Clovers Isaac Sacolik * * * Brian Beades
Lilacs Joyce Bermingham * * * *
Buttercups Josh Star * * * Ali Shafiee


6yr Boys

Team Coach Phone Email Color Asst.Coach
Albion Jamie O'Hara * * * *
Athletics Charles Preusse * * * Gray Calbert
Cowboys Khalil Shalabi * * * *
Giants Matthew Peters * * * Pat Flately
Braves Andy Pearlman * * * *
Broncos Neal Denning * * * *
Hammers Mike Savarese * * * *
Jaguars Ray Ferranti * * * Jeff Greenfield




Junior Division Practice Schedule

Top of Page
Team/Coach List
Game Schedule





Junior Division Game Schedule

Top of Page
Team/Coach List
Practice Schedule

Sunday, April 27 — Week 3

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Clovers
12:00 PM AH 2 Albion Chaos
1:00 PM AH 1 Clovers Lilacs
1:00 PM AH 2 Cowboys Broncos
2:00 PM AH 1 Hammers Giants
2:00 PM AH 2 Braves Jaguars
3:00 PM AH 1 Bluebells Daisies


Sunday, May 4 — Week 4

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Buttercups
12:00 PM AH 2 Daisies Lilacs
1:00 PM AH 1 Giants Broncos
1:00 PM AH 2 Hammers Jaguars
2:00 PM AH 1 Athletics Chaos
2:00 PM AH 2 Albion Cowboys
3:00 PM AH 1 Clovers Bluebells


Saturday, May 10 — Week 5

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
9:00 PM AH 1 Bluebells Daisies
9:00 PM AH 2 Hammers Chaos
10:00 PM AH 1 Cowboys Braves
10:00 PM AH 2 Clovers Buttercups
11:00 PM AH 1 Athletics Jaguars
11:00 PM AH 2 Albion Giants
12:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Lilacs


Sunday, May 11 — Week *

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
No Games * * *


Sunday, May 18 — Week 6

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Buttercups
12:00 PM AH 2 Chaos Hammers
1:00 PM AH 1 Albion Jaguars
1:00 PM AH 2 Clovers Lilacs
2:00 PM AH 1 Athletics Broncos
2:00 PM AH 2 Braves Giants
3:00 PM AH 1 Daisies Bluebells


Sunday, May 25 — Week *

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
No Games * * *


Sunday, June 1 — Week 7

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Bluebells Lilacs
12:00 PM AH 2 Chaos Cowboys
1:00 PM AH 1 Hammers Jaguars
1:00 PM AH 2 Daisies Buttercups
2:00 PM AH 1 Albion Athletics
2:00 PM AH 2 Broncos Braves
3:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Clovers


Sunday, June 8 — Week 8

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Bluebells Buttercups
12:00 PM AH 2 Athletics Giants
1:00 PM AH 1 Albion Chaos
1:00 PM AH 2 Cowboys Broncos
2:00 PM AH 1 Daisies Clovers
2:00 PM AH 2 Braves Jaguars
3:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Lilacs


Sunday, June 15 — Week 9

Game Start Field Team 1 Team 2
12:00 PM AH 1 Tigerlillies Bluebells
12:00 PM AH 2 Daisies Lilacs
1:00 PM AH 1 Giants Broncos
1:00 PM AH 2 Hammers Chaos
2:00 PM AH 1 Athletics Braves
2:00 PM AH 2 Albion Cowboys
3:00 PM AH 1 Clovers Buttercups



Top of Page



return to the EYSA   Home Page